?

Log in

friends cut   
11:42am 19/05/2006
 
mood: depressed
It's that time again.
I just don't have much time to get on livejournal and when I do I want to be able to see what my good LJ friends are up to.
If I remove you it's nothing personal and please don't be offended. I'm just keeping people I know off the internet, those I have met and those I have dialogue with on here.
 
     Read 5 - Post
 
This is your last warning   
11:43pm 30/11/2004
 





Banner by bestrafexxmich.
 
     Read 82 - Post
 
Small Friends Cut   
03:20pm 21/11/2004
 
mood: hungry
My friends page is just out-of-control and I needed to downsize.

Now I shall leave you with this luffly picture

title or description

And the knowledge that I get crab legs tonight \m/
 
     Read 8 - Post
 
Human Beings Are Vile   
02:40am 26/10/2004
  There's an artist, Nathalia Edenmont, who kills cats, mice, doves, RABBITS, and other animals, mutilates their bodies, and then takes their photographs. She's on exhibit, among other places, at the Wetterling Gallery in Sweden. She has taken the top halves of five white mice and made them into finger puppets. She beat a cat to death with a stick. And this is called art. This is not only inhumane, but morally reprehensible.

Link to samples of the exhibit (warning! offensive content): http://www.wetterlinggallery.com/archive/nathalia/nathalia_main.htm
The Wetterling Gallery's Justification of her work: http://www.wetterlinggallery.com/newsletter/newsletter.htm

*****Link to the petition against her:
http://www.thepetitionsite.com/takeaction/853089392


please repost and sign the petition!
 
     Read 24 - Post
 
I <3 my eyes   
01:22am 14/10/2004
 
mood: flirty
 
     Read 10 - Post
 
ATTN PEOPLE IN THE UK! Very Important   
04:12pm 13/10/2004
 
mood: curious
How much does it cost to ride public transportation around London? Me and Hilary can get a 5-day all zones riding pass for $69 and we want to know if that's a good deal or a rip off like the train passes are???
 
     Read 4 - Post
 
apply your blood and gash open your wounds...   
03:38pm 05/10/2004
 
mood: creative
Come Join!

 
     Read 6 - Post
 
   
02:21am 04/10/2004
 
mood: covets!!!!!!
Dear gawd I need this like a crackhead needs crack:
http://cgi.ebay.com/ws/eBayISAPI.dll?ViewItem&category=15687&item=3933441925&rd=1&ssPageName=WDVW

Someone needs to become delusional and think it's my birthday and buy it for me.


*EDIT*
OMFG and here he is with rats
http://cgi.ebay.com/ws/eBayISAPI.dll?ViewItem&category=60289&item=3844056661&rd=1&ssPageName=WDVW
I love my husband so!
<3

omfg and The Addams Family
http://cgi.ebay.com/ws/eBayISAPI.dll?ViewItem&category=44818&item=5128376032&rd=1

^ This is why I have banned myself from eBay for the longest time because i need to save money for England.

Now I will turn off the computer and go to bed before I toture myself some more!
 
     Read 2 - Post
 
   
01:23pm 01/10/2004
  Hey guys how do I make my icons into jpg or gif files? I uploaded them all to photobucket and then resaved them and A LOT of them aren't usuable anymore :-( HELP!!!  
     Read 3 - Post
 
   
05:44pm 27/09/2004
  Tomorrow and Thursday I have community service from 9am-2pm. Then next Monday and Wednesday I have my MIP classes and then I should be done with this ticket bullshit!

Hooray!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
 
     Read 2 - Post
 
   
07:24pm 30/08/2004
 
mood: listless


 
     Read 5 - Post
 
   
04:12pm 30/08/2004
 
Poll #343166 Hair for England

What kind of hair should I have for England?

black and blonde wool dreads
3(20.0%)
black and blonde couble ended dreads
9(60.0%)
all black double ended dreads
3(20.0%)

Any other suggestions?



With any of these dreads I will be getting pink, purple, and red dreads to add in for different outfits plus plastic, ribbon, doll parts and syringes.


So court fucking sucked. I had to pay a $100 fine and I have to take $50 alcohol class and do 10 hours of community service by November 30. *jack off motion* I wasn't even drunk WTF??! grrrrrrr

After that I sent off for my passport! I hope it hurries... My picture is sooo ugly my entire face looks crooked and the guy made me show my ears so it's extra scary. Me + my hair tucked behind my ears = nightmares.

Now my legs feel very weak and my evil shoes murdered my feet. Grrrr!
I think I'll play dress up or something. And eat a tasty popsicle.
 
     Read 8 - Post
 
ATTN   
04:30pm 27/08/2004
  Hey AJ (fattymccupcake) how much did it cost when you got your passport???
Or anyoen else who's got one recently can you tell me the price. I wanna go start on it now but I dunno what to do and how much.
 
     Read 9 - Post
 
   
01:19pm 25/08/2004
 
mood: excited
TECH N9NE IS TONIGHT!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
 
     Read 1 - Post
 
   
12:36am 17/08/2004
 
mood: luffing the bday rat
Happy 1st Birthday Sativa-Diva! <3


+1Collapse )
 
     Read 4 - Post
 
rambling bore   
07:08pm 03/08/2004
 
mood: creative
Now that I've spent my day reading my friends list off and on and eating pizza I will either make myself pretty and take pictures or sew scarfs to wear in Engalnd \m/
And put together outfits while I'm at it.

P.S. everytime I ste outside I'm filled with rage and want to climb in a meat freezer.
I HATE TEXAS SUMMERS!!!!!!!
I'm forced to wear crappy clothes because if I wear stockings I end up wanting to saw my legs off.

*EDIT*
I managed to make 1 orange and black striped headband and 1/2 a scarf-like creation before the sewing machines needle broke. We were getting along so good :*-(
My eyes and nose are burning from bug spray *gags*
 
     Read 9 - Post
 
   
01:56am 02/08/2004
  ARGH!
During a 5 minute period when my mom went to the bathroom Sativa chewed thru the mouse cord :-(

Now being online is a bitch.
Situations are making me really fucking torn and depressed.
Hilary isn't answering her phone.
And my tummy is allll fucked up so I cant exercise or do anything active.
Plus the evil depression has eaten any motivation I could have.
So my choices are reading or eating...or maybe both......


P.S. Today has been a horrible day!
 
     Read 5 - Post
 
rescued kitties!!!!!!   
06:25pm 26/07/2004
 
mood: excited
cats_&_newest_pair_of_falls_I_madeCollapse )


P.S.
CONGRATULATIONS ON BEING A FREE WOMAN HILARY <3!
 
     Read 16 - Post
 
   
01:49pm 23/07/2004
 
mood: ecstatic
TECH N9NE IS COMING TO THE BACKROOM 8/25, HILARY WE ARE SOOOO GOING!!!
 
     Read 5 - Post
 
   
08:36pm 20/07/2004
 
mood: geeky
What are some good horror movies I should see???
Especially those not too well known?
I love horror movies but I get mad if i rent one and it's cheesy crap.

Some I've seen to save you trouble are : 28 Days Later, Dawn of the Dead (new), House of 100 Corpses, Carrie, Evil Dead, Ginger Snaps 1 &2, The Exorcist, Zombie, 13 Ghosts, Fear.Dot.Com (crap), The Haunting, Freddy VS Jason, Frailty, Cannibal Holocaust, Nightmare on Elm Street, Interview With the Vampire, The Craft, Dracula, Nosferatu, Shadow of the Vampire, Frankenstein, Mary Reilly, From Hell, Sleepy Hollow, Brotherhood of the Wolf, TX Chainsaw Massacre (new), It, Bride of Chucky, Joy Ride, Jeepers Creepers, The Shining.

That's all I can think of off hand.
Tomorrow is 2 for the price of 1 rentals and I either wanna get some horror or some Asian movies. Or both?

I wanna sew this skirt but I'm out of white thread :-/ I guess I'll g et my mom to pin some other things later. Nip/Tuck is about to come on, YAAAAAAAAY!!!
 
     Read 22 - Post